TP LINK, +TL-SG3424P, Switch, 24 Port L2 Managed

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare

EGP7,900.00

TP-LINK Switch 24 Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+TL-SG3424P :

TP LINK TL-SG3424P provides 24 ports 10/100 / 1000Mbps supporting PoE standards 802.3at / af compliant, with total Poe power supply up to 320W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP network surveillance cameras, The switch also comes with 4 bundled SFP slots, which flexibly expand your network. Additionally, it provides high performance, enterprise-grade quality of service, advanced security strategies, and rich Layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed Poe Switch is an ideal choice. For small and medium business networks.

 

 

The TL-SG3424P has security features that protect IP-MAC-Port-VID bind functions and ACLs from broadcast attacks, ARP attacks, Denial of Service (DoS), etc., provides QoS (QoS, L2 to L4) Optimized traffic capabilities to move your data simpler and faster. User-friendly web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, no longer mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime, for workgroups and departments that require a Layer 2 cost-sensitivity and capacity Gigabit, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch TL-SG3424P provides you the ideal solution for edge access.

IEEE 802.3at / af-compliant Power over Ethernet
TL-SG3424P supports 24 IEEE 802.3at / af PoE ports and has all 320W power supplies to power any 802.3at or 802.3af compliant power device, it’s an efficient and cost-effective option to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, and IP phones And Other PoE Supported Devices, With Eliminating Cables Or Power Lines That Cycle Around The TL-SG3424P Is Compact And Flexible, Perfect For Seamlessly Using PoE To Deploy Wireless Access Points Or IP Based Network Surveillance Cameras For Projects Or Small Business Networks.

Secure networks
JetStream Gigabit L2 managed PoE switch provides IP-MAC-Port-VID connectivity, port security, storm control, DHCP intrusion, which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc., it integrates some typical DoS attacks for choice. You can protect these attacks more easily than ever before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACLs, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by rejecting packets based on the source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP / UDP ports, and even the VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used with the RADIUS server to request some authentication information before allowing access to the network. Supports Guest VLAN functionality to enable non-802.1X clients to access the specified network resource.

Advanced QoS features
To consolidate voice, data and video service into one network, the switch implements rich QoS policies. An administrator can prioritize traffic based on a variety of means including IP, MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc., to ensure that audio and video are always clear, smooth and free from vibration. In conjunction with VLAN audio switch support, audio applications will run smoother.

 

TP-LINK Switch 24 Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+TL-SG3424P. redlinesys.com,

 

 

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3af
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 3
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 358.2W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 38.2W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 320W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-Med
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP LINK, +TL-SG3424P, Switch, 24 Port L2 Managed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Red Line Store
Logo
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0